Schedule & Results (Powassan Hawks Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 24 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay North Bay Ice BoltzPowassan Sportsplex
Sep 27 201912:15 PM-1:15 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay Minor Peewee AAPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Sep 27 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Cumberland Jr. GradsWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Sep 28 20191:30 PM-2:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)West nipissing stingPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Sep 28 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Pembroke KingsPete Palangio Arena - Demarco (North Bay)
Sep 28 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMU11 (Atom House)North Bay Ice Boltz Peewee HLPowassan Sportsplex
Oct 05 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMU11 (Atom House)North Bay Ice Boltz Atom BPowassan Sportsplex
Oct 05 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Almaguin Gazelles BantamPowassan Sportsplex
Oct 19 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Astorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Oct 19 20196:45 PM-7:45 PMU11 (Atom House)North Bay Ice Boltz Peewee HLPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Oct 20 201911:45 AM-12:45 PMU13 (Peewee House)Almaguin Gazelles BantamSouth River Arena
Oct 20 20194:30 PM-5:30 PMU11 (Atom House)East Nipissing Vipers Atom #2East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Oct 21 20196:00 PM-7:00 PMU11 (Atom House)East Nipissing Vipers Atom #1Powassan Sportsplex
Oct 26 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMU9 (Novice Tier One)Tem RoyalsPowassan Sportsplex
Oct 26 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMU11 (Atom House)East Nipissing Vipers Atom #2Powassan Sportsplex
Oct 26 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Astorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 01 20195:00 PM-6:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Novice 1 HallWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Nov 02 20193:00 PM-4:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Temiskaming RoyalsThe Centre
Nov 03 20195:15 PM-6:15 PMU11 (Atom House)North Bay Ice Boltz Atom BPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Nov 09 201910:00 AM-11:30 AMU13 (Peewee Rep)Sturgeon Falls West Nipissing StingsSturgeon Falls Arena
Nov 09 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMU11 (Atom House)Temiskaming RoyalsPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 09 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 09 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMU11 (Atom House)Temiskaming RoyalsPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 09 20192:00 PM-3:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 09 20192:00 PM-3:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier Two)East Nipissing Novice #2East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Nov 09 20194:00 PM-5:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)WNIP Verner Arena
Nov 10 201910:15 AM-11:15 AMU9 (Novice Tier Two)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Nov 13 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay North Bay Ice BoltzMemorial Arena
Nov 15 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Valley stormPembroke Community Centre - PACC
Nov 16 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Sturgeon Lake Thunder Pembroke Community Centre - PACC
Nov 16 20198:00 PM-9:00 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Cayuga starsPembroke Memorial Centre - PMC
Nov 15 20195:30 PM-6:30 PMU9 (Novice Tier Two)East Nipissing Novice #1East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Nov 15 20196:00 PM-7:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Novice 3 SeguinWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Nov 16 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMU9 (Novice Tier Two)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 16 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMU11 (Atom House)Temiskaming RoyalsThe Centre
Nov 16 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Astorville East Nipissing VipersEast Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Nov 16 20194:00 PM-5:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Novice 4 CarriereWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Nov 23 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMU9 (Novice Tier One)Novice 4 CarrierePowassan Sportsplex
Nov 23 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier Two)East Nipissing Novice #1Powassan Sportsplex
Nov 23 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Almaguin Gazelles BantamPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 26 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Astorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 30 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMU9 (Novice Tier One)WNIP Powassan Sportsplex
Nov 30 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier Two)East Nipissing Novice #2Powassan Sportsplex
Nov 30 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMU11 (Atom House)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 30 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Temiskaming RoyalsPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 03 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Sturgeon Falls West Nipissing StingsPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 06 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMU11 (Atom House)East Nipissing Pellerin Paints Atom VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 07 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMU9 (Novice Tier One)Tem RoyalsThe Centre
Dec 07 201911:40 AM-12:40 PMU11 (Atom House)Aben Graphics Huntsville OttersPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 07 20194:20 PM-5:20 PMU11 (Atom House)East Ferris Auto VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 10 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay North Bay TrappersPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 14 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMU9 (Novice Tier One)Astorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 14 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier Two)East Nipissing Novice #2Powassan Sportsplex
Dec 14 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMU11 (Atom House)EN Atom #2Powassan Sportsplex
Dec 14 20193:00 PM-4:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Astorville East Nipissing VipersEast Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Dec 14 20195:30 PM-6:30 PMU13 (Peewee House)Astorville East Nipissing VipersEast Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Dec 15 201910:15 AM-11:15 AMU9 (Novice Tier Two)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Dec 15 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)NB Girls Pete Palangio Arena - Kelly
Dec 15 20193:30 PM-4:30 PMU11 (Atom House)East Nipissing Vipers Atom #2East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Dec 18 20197:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay North Bay Ice BoltzMemorial Arena
Dec 20 20196:00 PM-7:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay Peewee CPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 04 202012:00 PM-1:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier Two)East Nipissing Novice #1East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Jan 04 20203:00 PM-4:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Astorville East Nipissing VipersEast Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Jan 05 202011:30 AM-12:30 PMU9 (Novice Tier Two)East Nipissing Novice #2East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Jan 05 202012:15 PM-1:45 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay North Bay TrappersPete Palangio Arena - Kelly
Jan 07 20207:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay Peewee CWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
8Jan 10 20203:30 PM-4:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Iroquois falls New liskard
17Jan 11 202011:20 AM-12:20 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Tsmha rotaryNew liskard
23Jan 11 20203:20 PM-4:20 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)TemiscamingueHaileybury Arena
Jan 12 202011:20 AM-12:20 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)TBA TBATBA- To be Announced
Jan 11 202010:15 AM-11:15 AMU9 (Novice Tier Two)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Jan 12 202010:15 AM-11:15 AMU13 (Peewee House)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Jan 12 202012:45 PM-1:45 PMU13 (Peewee House)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Jan 13 20206:00 PM-7:00 PMU11 (Atom House)North Bay Ice Boltz Atom BPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 18 20209:45 AM-10:45 AMU18 (Midget House)TSMHA Roosters PuckhoundsTemagami Arena
Jan 18 20202:45 PM-3:45 PMU18 (Midget House)TSMHA Tri-town Toyota PuckhoundsTemagami Arena
Jan 21 20207:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay Peewee CWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Jan 22 20207:00 PM-8:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Astorville East Nipissing VipersEast Ferris Arena
Jan 25 202010:00 AM-11:30 AMU13 (Peewee Rep)Sturgeon Falls West Nipissing StingsSturgeon Falls Arena
Jan 25 20202:00 PM-3:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Temiskaming RoyalsPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 26 202010:15 AM-11:15 AMU11 (Atom House)North Bay Ice Boltz Peewee HLPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Jan 28 20206:00 PM-7:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Novice 1 HallPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 29 20206:10 PM-7:10 PMU11 (Atom House)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Jan 31 20209:00 AM-10:00 AMU13 (Peewee Rep)Astorville East Nipissing VipersTrout Creek Arena
Feb 01 20209:00 AM-10:00 AMU13 (Peewee Rep)Pembroke KingsPowassan Sportsplex (Powassan)
Feb 01 20207:20 PM-8:20 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Temiskaming shores puckhoundsPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 01 20201:30 PM-2:30 PMU11 (Atom House)East Nipissing Vipers Atom #1East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Feb 05 20206:10 PM-7:10 PMU11 (Atom House)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Feb 08 202010:00 AM-11:30 AMU13 (Peewee Rep)Sturgeon Falls West Nipissing StingsSturgeon Falls Arena
Feb 08 202012:00 PM-1:00 PMU11 (Atom House)North Bay Ice Boltz Peewee HLPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 08 20201:00 PM-2:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Almaguin Gazelles BantamPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 09 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)WNIP Powassan Sportsplex
Feb 09 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Temiskaming RoyalsThe Centre
Feb 09 20202:00 PM-3:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Temiskaming RoyalsThe Centre
Feb 09 20204:15 PM-5:15 PMU11 (Atom House)North Bay Ice Boltz Atom BPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Feb 10 20207:00 PM-8:00 PMU13 (Peewee House)Astorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 11 20206:00 PM-7:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Novice 2 BaronWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Feb 11 20207:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay North Bay TrappersPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 15 202010:15 AM-11:15 AMU9 (Novice Tier Two)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Feb 16 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Tem RoyalsThe Centre
Feb 16 202011:30 AM-12:30 PMU11 (Atom House)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Feb 18 20206:00 PM-7:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier Two)East Nipissing Novice #2Powassan Sportsplex
Feb 20 20206:00 PM-7:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Novice 4 CarrierePete Palangio Arena - Kelly
Feb 21 20206:00 PM-7:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Astorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 22 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMU9 (Novice Tier Two)Mattawa Mattawa RocketsPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 22 20202:00 PM-3:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay Peewee CPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 22 20206:00 PM-7:00 PMU18 (Midget House)North Bay Midget 1Powassan Sportsplex
Feb 23 202011:00 AM-12:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Astorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 23 20202:30 PM-3:30 PMU11 (Atom House)East Nipissing Vipers Atom #1East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Feb 25 20207:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)North Bay North Bay Ice BoltzPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 25 20208:30 PM-9:30 PMU18 (Midget House)Almaquin Ice DevilsPowassan Sportsplex
Mar 02 20206:00 PM-7:00 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Novice 3 SeguinWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Mar 03 20207:00 PM-8:30 PMU13 (Peewee Rep)Astorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Mar 05 20206:00 PM-6:50 PMU9 (Novice Tier One)Novice 2 BaronPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Mar 07 202010:00 AM-11:00 AMU9 (Novice Tier One)NB Girls Powassan Sportsplex
Mar 08 20201:00 PM-2:00 PMU18 (Midget House)Markstay - Warren WolvesMarkstay-Warren Community Centre
Printed from powassanhawks.com on Thursday, February 20, 2020 at 4:56 PM