Schedule & Results (Powassan Hawks Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
Sep 29 201810:00 AM-11:00 AM Novice HouseAstorville East Nip #1Powassan Sportsplex
Sep 29 201812:00 PM-1:00 PM Atom HouseNorth Bay Ice Boltz PeeweePowassan Sportsplex
Oct 13 20181:00 PM-2:00 PM Atom HouseTemiskaming RoyalsPowassan Sportsplex
Oct 20 201810:00 AM-11:00 AM Novice HouseAstorville East Nip #1Powassan Sportsplex
Oct 25 20186:30 PM-7:30 PM Novice HouseAstorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 03 201810:00 AM-11:00 AM Novice HouseAstorville East Nip #2Powassan Sportsplex
Nov 24 20189:00 AM-10:00 AM Novice HouseTemiskaming RoyalsPowassan Sportsplex
Nov 24 201812:00 PM-1:00 PM Novice HouseTemiskaming RoyalsPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 02 20184:15 PM-5:15 PM Atom RepNorth Bay Ice Boltz Peewee BPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Dec 08 20188:30 AM-9:30 AM Atom RepTCDMHA RebelsTBA- To be Announced
Dec 08 201810:00 AM-11:00 AM Novice HouseMattawa RocketsPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 08 20181:00 PM-2:00 PM Peewee RepBantam HousePowassan Sportsplex
Dec 08 20181:50 PM-2:50 PM Atom RepSouth Muskoka BearsTBA- To be Announced
Dec 08 20182:00 PM-3:00 PM Novice HouseMattawa RocketsPowassan Sportsplex
Dec 08 20187:20 PM-8:20 PM Atom RepOwen Sound AttackTBA- To be Announced
Jan 05 201912:00 PM-1:00 PM Atom HouseSouth River Almaguin GazellesPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 07 20196:00 PM-7:00 PM Atom HouseNorth Bay Ice Boltz Atom CPete Palangio Arena - Kelly
Jan 12 201912:00 PM-1:00 PM Atom HouseNorth Bay Ice Boltz Atom CPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 12 20193:00 PM-4:00 PM Bantam HouseMattawa RocketsPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 13 201911:30 AM-12:30 PM Bantam HouseMattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Jan 13 20193:15 PM-4:15 PM Bantam HouseMattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Jan 14 20197:00 PM-8:00 PM Peewee HouseAstorville East Nip #1Powassan Sportsplex
Jan 17 20196:30 PM-7:30 PM Novice HouseEast Nipissing Vipers #2Powassan Sportsplex
Jan 17 20197:00 PM-8:00 PM Peewee RepWest Ferris Peewee A TrappersPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Jan 18 201911:00 AM-12:00 PM Novice RepNickel Centre KnightsWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Jan 19 20199:00 AM-10:00 AM Novice RepTimmins North StarsEast Ferris Arena
Jan 19 20192:30 PM-3:30 PM Novice RepThompson TrappersSouth River Arena
Jan 18 20195:00 PM-6:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyPowassan Storm The Drop OutsPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 18 20196:00 PM-7:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyStewartRangersTrout Creek Arena
Jan 18 20196:00 PM-7:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyMystixSpittin ChickletsPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 18 20197:00 PM-8:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyOshellGarlandPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 18 20197:00 PM-8:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyToebes YoungTrout Creek Arena
Jan 18 20198:00 PM-9:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyDonkey PunchersWarriorsTrout Creek Arena
Jan 18 20198:00 PM-9:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyGeislerGrawbagerPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 18 20199:00 PM-10:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyMighty DrunksTennantsTrout Creek Arena
Jan 18 20199:00 PM-10:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyDavisYoungPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 18 201910:00 PM-11:00 PMPowassan Family Hockeywknd WILDMorning SherwoodTrout Creek Arena
Jan 18 201910:00 PM-11:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyTuffy BrooksPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 18 201911:00 PM-12:00 AMPowassan Family HockeyIrwinDaleTrout Creek Arena
Jan 18 201911:00 PM-12:00 AMPowassan Family HockeyOddWagnerPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20198:30 AM-9:30 AMPowassan Family HockeyThe Drop OutsMystixTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 20199:00 AM-10:00 AMPowassan Family HockeyOshellTuffy Powassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20199:30 AM-10:30 AMPowassan Family HockeyPowassan Storm Spittin ChickletsTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 201910:00 AM-11:00 AMPowassan Family HockeyGarlandGrawbagerPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 201910:30 AM-11:30 AMPowassan Family HockeyBrooksWagnerTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 201911:00 AM-12:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyGeislerYoungPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 201911:30 AM-12:30 PMPowassan Family HockeyYoungTennantsTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 201912:00 PM-1:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyDavisOddPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 201912:30 PM-1:30 PMPowassan Family HockeyRangersMighty DrunksTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 20191:00 PM-2:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyToebes Donkey PunchersPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20191:30 PM-2:30 PMPowassan Family Hockeywknd WILDThe Drop OutsTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 20192:00 PM-3:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyStewartDalePowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20192:30 PM-3:30 PMPowassan Family HockeyMystixMorning SherwoodTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 20193:00 PM-4:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyWarriorsIrwinPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20193:30 PM-4:30 PMPowassan Family HockeyBrooksOshellTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 20194:00 PM-5:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyWagnerGeislerPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20194:30 PM-5:30 PMPowassan Family HockeyTuffy GarlandTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 20195:00 PM-6:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyTennantsToebes Powassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20195:30 PM-6:30 PMPowassan Family HockeyGrawbagerDavisTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 20196:00 PM-7:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyPowassan Storm Morning SherwoodPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20196:30 PM-7:30 PMPowassan Family HockeyYoungOddTrout Creek Arena
Jan 19 20197:00 PM-8:00 PMPowassan Family Hockeywknd WILDSpittin ChickletsPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20198:00 PM-9:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyIrwinStewartPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 20199:00 PM-10:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyDaleRangersPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 201910:00 PM-11:00 PMPowassan Family HockeyYoungWarriorsPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 19 201911:00 PM-12:00 AMPowassan Family HockeyMighty DrunksDonkey PunchersPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 21 20196:30 PM-7:30 PM Novice RepSturgeon Falls West Nipissing StingsVerner Arena
Jan 24 20197:30 PM-8:30 PM Bantam HouseNorth Bay North Bay Ice BoltzPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 26 201910:00 AM-11:00 AM Bantam HouseMattawa Mattawa RocketsPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 26 201911:00 AM-12:00 PM Novice RepNorth Bay North Bay Ice BoltzPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 26 20191:00 PM-2:00 PM Atom RepAstorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 26 20193:00 PM-4:00 PM Bantam HouseAlmaguin GazellesPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 27 201910:00 AM-11:00 AM Novice RepWest Ferris TrappersPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 27 20196:30 PM-7:30 PM Bantam HouseAstorville East Nipissing VipersEast Ferris Arena
Jan 29 20197:00 PM-8:30 PM Peewee RepWest Ferris Peewee A TrappersPowassan Sportsplex
Jan 30 20197:00 PM-8:00 PM Peewee RepNorth Bay North Bay Ice BoltzMemorial Arena
Jan 31 20196:00 PM-7:00 PM Atom RepWest Ferris A TrappersPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Feb 01 20191:00 PM-2:00 PM Novice RepValley StormPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 02 20198:00 AM-9:00 AM Novice RepEssa EaglesPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 02 20193:00 PM-4:00 PM Novice RepTimmins North StarsTrout Creek Arena
Feb 03 201912:45 PM-1:45 PM Peewee HouseMattawa Mattawa RocketsMike Rhoden Arena
Feb 03 20193:30 PM-4:30 PM Peewee HouseAstorville East Nip #1East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Feb 04 20196:00 PM-7:00 PM Atom HouseNorth Bay North Bay Ice BoltzPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 05 20196:00 PM-7:00 PM Novice RepNorth Bay BarronWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Feb 08 20195:30 PM-6:30 PM Novice RepAstorville East Nipissing VipersEast Ferris Arena
Feb 09 201910:00 AM-11:00 AM Novice HouseAstorville East Nip #2Powassan Sportsplex
Feb 09 201912:00 PM-1:00 PM Atom HouseTemiskaming RoyalsPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 09 20191:00 PM-2:00 PM Atom RepAstorville East Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 09 20192:00 PM-3:00 PM Peewee HouseNorth Bay North Bay Ice BoltzPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 09 20193:00 PM-4:00 PM Bantam HouseEast Nipissing VipersPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 09 20196:00 PM-7:00 PM Novice RepNorth Bay BarronWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Feb 10 201910:20 AM-11:20 AM Atom RepNewLiskeard Tem ShoresDon Shepherdson Memorial Arena
Feb 10 201912:00 PM-1:00 PM Novice RepNorth Bay Trappers PromosWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Feb 10 201912:00 PM-1:00 PM Bantam HouseTemiscaming RoyalsThe Centre
Feb 10 20191:50 PM-2:50 PM Atom RepNewLiskeard Tem ShoresDon Shepherdson Memorial Arena
Feb 10 20193:00 PM-4:00 PM Bantam HouseTemiscaming RoyalsThe Centre
Feb 10 20194:30 PM-5:30 PM Peewee HouseAstorville East Nip #2East Ferris Community Centre and Arena
Feb 11 20197:00 PM-8:00 PM Peewee HouseAstorville East Nip #2Trout Creek Arena
Feb 12 20197:30 PM-8:30 PM Peewee RepSturgeon Falls West Nipissing StingsSturgeon Falls Arena
Feb 16 201911:20 AM-12:20 PM Atom RepEnglehart Temiskaming Shores Arena
Feb 16 20192:50 PM-3:50 PM Atom RepEnglehart TBA- To be Announced
Feb 19 20196:00 PM-7:00 PM Atom RepNorth Bay Ice Boltz Peewee BPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 19 20197:00 PM-8:00 PM Peewee RepWest Ferris Peewee A TrappersWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Feb 21 20196:00 PM-7:00 PM Atom RepWest Ferris Atom A TrappersPete Palangio Arena - Demarco
Feb 23 201912:00 PM-1:30 PM Peewee RepSturgeon Falls West Nipissing StingsPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 24 20198:00 AM-9:00 AM Novice RepNorth Bay BarronWest Ferris Arena- Sam Jacks
Feb 24 201910:00 AM-11:30 AM Peewee RepWest Ferris Peewee A TrappersPowassan Sportsplex
Feb 25 20196:00 PM-7:00 PM Atom RepNorth Bay Ice Boltz Atom APete Palangio Arena - Demarco
League Sites
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from powassanhawks.com on Saturday, January 19, 2019 at 5:25 PM