Username: Password:
2014-12-18

Novice HL vs NB Atom Ice Boltz @ 6:30pm

Select a date for information.
P.M.H.A.
League Schedule
Events
Meetings
Games
Tournaments

Skater's Edge
www.sourceforsports.com
(705) 478-7396

Scotia Bank
www.scotiabank.com
705-724-2942

Wolfe Chiropractic Centres
705.840.2255

The Stone Carpenters
thestonecarpenters.ca
705.493.6988 or 705.380.0161

Mid-North Appraisals LTD.
705.724.6348

Dr. Pizza
www.drpizza.ca
705.476.6911

P: 705.474.3937
F: 705.474.4276

Aultman Custom Homes
aultmancustomhomes.com
705.724.6669

Hawk and Fox

Despres Pacey
705-724-2932

Canadian Hockey Skills & Conditioning
www.hockey-skills.ca
705-845-1967

Cementation Canada
www.cementation.com
705-472-3381

King Sportswear
www.kingsportswear.com
705-472-2111

Thanks to all the teams who came out to both the Atom and Peewee Tournaments this past two weekends. Great hockey was played by all and everyone had fun.

Here are the winners from the Peewee Tournament:

Rep Gold: Powassan Hawks

Rep Gold

Rep Silver: West Nipissing Sting

Rep Silver

HL Gold: Sudbury Lakers

HL Gold

HL Silver: West Ferris Trappers- M&M Meats

HL Silver

HL Bronze: WF Pizza Hut Cobras

Wf Cobras

Congratulations to all teams, and thank you for all the support all weekend. See you again next year.

PW Tournament Results:

Game 1- Pool B- Vipers 8  DJ & Sons Sting   0

Game 2- Pool A- M&M Meats 5 Hawks 3

Game 3- Pool B-  Lakers 8  Cobras 0

Game 4- Pool A- Laurentide Sting 3  Blue Devils 1

Game 5-  Rep- Hawks 10  WF Trappers A  1

Game 6- Pool B- Vipers ___3___ Cobras__7____

Game 7- Pool B-  DJ & Sons Sting ___0____ Lakers____8___

Game 8- Pool A- Hawks__2___  Laurentide Sting___1___

Game 9- Pool A- M&M Meats____5___  Blue Devils___1____

Game 10- Pool B- Vipers__3_____ Lakers_____4___

Game 11- Rep- Trappers___2____ Sting___5_____

 Game 12- Pool B- Cobras___6__ DJ & Sons Sting__4____ 

Game 13- Pool A- Hawks____4____ Blue Devils__2____

Game 14- Pool A- Laurentide Sting___4____ M&M Meats___3____

Game 15- Rep- Hawk___1___ Sting___3___

 

Game 16- House Play-off #1  M&M Meats  6  vs Cobras  3

 Game 17 House Play-off #2 Lakers__8___ vs Hawks 3

 Game 18- Rep Play-off #1 Hawks 2  vs Sting   1

 

Game 19- House Bronze Medal Game    Hawks 2 vs Cobras 3

Game 20- Rep Play-off #2  Trappers 1 vs Sting 13

Game 21- House Championship    Lakers vs  M&M Meats

Game 22- Rep Championship   Hawks vs Sting

Come out and see the Peewee teams defend the Home of Hawk-ey, this weekend in our Annual Peewee Tournament.

Peewee Home of Hawk-ey

Congrats to both Atom teams for making the finals in our Annual Atom Tournament, this past weekend in Powassan.

Great job by both teams.

Atom RepAtom House