Powassan Sportsplex, Venues (Powassan Hawks Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
U11 (Atom House)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers Atom #1
U13 (Peewee House)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift - Little Sens
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Novice Tier One)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Tem Royals
U9 (Novice Tier Two)
T (0-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Nipissing Novice #2
U11 (Atom House)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers Atom #2
U13 (Peewee House)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Astorville East Nipissing Vipers
U13 (Peewee Rep)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
U7 (Initiation)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 (Atom House)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee House)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget House)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
First Shift - Little Sens
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget House)
W (4-3)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Falls West Nipissing Stings
03040506070809
U7 (Initiation)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom House)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee House)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee Rep)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget House)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift - Little Sens
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U11 (Atom House)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Temiskaming Royals
U13 (Peewee House)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Mattawa Mattawa Rockets
U18 (Midget House)
W (4-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. North Bay Midget 1
U11 (Atom House)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Temiskaming Royals
U13 (Peewee House)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Mattawa Mattawa Rockets
U18 (Midget House)
T (3-3)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Mattawa Mattawa Rockets
10111213141516
U7 (Initiation)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee Rep)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget House)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift - Little Sens
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Novice Tier Two)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Mattawa Mattawa Rockets
U11 (Atom House)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee House)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget House)
W (5-1)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers 2
17181920212223
U7 (Initiation)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
U11 (Atom House)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee House)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U18 (Midget House)
L (3-5)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. West Nipissing Sting 1
U7 (Initiation)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift - Little Sens
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Novice Tier One)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Novice 4 Carriere
U9 (Novice Tier Two)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Nipissing Novice #1
U13 (Peewee House)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Gazelles Bantam
U13 (Peewee Rep)
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
24252627282930
U11 (Atom House)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee House)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee Rep)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Astorville East Nipissing Vipers
U18 (Midget House)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
First Shift - Little Sens
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
U9 (Novice Tier One)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. WNIP
U9 (Novice Tier Two)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. East Nipissing Novice #2
U11 (Atom House)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Mattawa Mattawa Rockets
U13 (Peewee House)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Temiskaming Royals
U18 (Midget House)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice- Goalie Session
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
U7 (Initiation)
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom House)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee House)
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
U9 (Novice)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U13 (Peewee Rep)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. Sturgeon Falls West Nipissing Stings
U18 (Midget House)
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
U7 (Initiation)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
U11 (Atom House)
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Nipissing Pellerin Paints Atom Vipers
U18 (Midget House)
L (1-4)
8:45 PM-9:45 PM
vs. North Bay North Bay Cycle
[1]
U11 (Atom House)
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
vs. Aben Graphics Huntsville Otters
U11 (Atom House)
4:20 PM-5:20 PM
vs. East Ferris Auto Vipers
U18 (Midget House)
L (1-6)
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Kirkland Lake Blue Devils
Venue Details
Google Maps
Powassan Sportsplex
433 Main Street , Powassan, ON  P0H 1Z0
  • Current Season

    9 - 6 - 8
  • All-Time

    72 - 35 - 15
Other Home Venues
Printed from powassanhawks.com on Sunday, May 24, 2020 at 11:50 PM