Powassan Sportsplex, Venues (Powassan Hawks Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Holiday Fun Full Ice game
Midget Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
2:30 PM-4:30 PM
Holiday Fun PEP and Full Ice game
Midget Rep
W (3-2)
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
vs. South Muskoka Bears AE
[MPS-MB-30]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
Atom Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Holiday Full Ice Fun
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice House
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
pep
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
@ South Muskoka Bears AE
[MIDB-02]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
9:00 AM-10:30 AM
vs. Huntsville Otters AE
[MIDB-03]
Atom House
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. South River Almaguin Gazelles
Atom Rep
W (2-1)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Falls West Nipissing Stings
Bantam House
W (6-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
Peewee Rep
W (7-3)
5:30 PM-7:00 PM
vs. North Bay Ice Boltz Peewee A
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Ice Devils
[MIDB-06]
06070809101112
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
pep
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (7-4)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. West Ferris Peewee A Trappers
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice House
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (17-1)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. West Ferris Trappers
Atom House
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. North Bay Ice Boltz Atom C
Little Sens Learn to Play
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Bantam House
L (0-2)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Mattawa Rockets
13141516171819
Peewee House
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Astorville East Nip #1
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
pep
Initiation
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
W (11-0)
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
Novice House
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers #2
Bantam House
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Powassan Family Hockey
Powassan Storm
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - The Drop Outs
Powassan Family Hockey
Mystix
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Spittin Chicklets
Powassan Family Hockey
Oshell
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Garland
Powassan Family Hockey
Geisler
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Grawbager
Powassan Family Hockey
Davis
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Young
Powassan Family Hockey
Tuffy
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Brooks
Powassan Family Hockey
Odd
11:00 PM-12:00 AM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Wagner
Powassan Family Hockey
Oshell
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Tuffy
Powassan Family Hockey
Garland
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Grawbager
Powassan Family Hockey
Geisler
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Young
Powassan Family Hockey
Davis
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Odd
Powassan Family Hockey
Toebes
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Donkey Punchers
Powassan Family Hockey
Stewart
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Dale
Powassan Family Hockey
Warriors
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Irwin
Powassan Family Hockey
Wagner
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Geisler
Powassan Family Hockey
Tennants
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Toebes
Powassan Family Hockey
Powassan Storm
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Morning Sherwood
Powassan Family Hockey
wknd WILD
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Spittin Chicklets
Powassan Family Hockey
Irwin
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Stewart
Powassan Family Hockey
Dale
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Rangers
Powassan Family Hockey
Young
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Warriors
Powassan Family Hockey
Mighty Drunks
11:00 PM-12:00 AM
vs. Powassan Family Hockey - Donkey Punchers
20212223242526
Powassan Family Hockey
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Women’s- 2nd in Group B @ Women’s- 1st in Group B
Powassan Family Hockey
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Family- 3rd @ Family- 2nd
Powassan Family Hockey
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Family- 4th @ Family- 1st
Powassan Family Hockey
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Outlaw- 3rd @ Outlaw- 2nd
Powassan Family Hockey
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Outlaw- 4th @ Outlaw- 1st
Powassan Family Hockey
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Women’s - 2nd @ Women’s - 1st
Powassan Family Hockey
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Family- 2nd Overall @ Family- 1st Overall
Powassan Family Hockey
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Outlaw- 2nd @ Outlaw- 1st
Atom House
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
pep
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice House
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
vs. North Bay North Bay Ice Boltz
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
PEP
Bantam House
W (6-5)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Mattawa Mattawa Rockets
Novice Rep
W (11-0)
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
vs. North Bay North Bay Ice Boltz
Atom Rep
W (6-3)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Astorville East Nipissing Vipers
Bantam House
W (6-0)
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. Almaguin Gazelles
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Novice Rep
W (5-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. West Ferris Trappers
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
pep
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (1-0)
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
vs. West Ferris Peewee A Trappers
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
pep
Peewee Rep
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Initiation
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice House
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Essa Essa Eagles
Novice Rep
W (7-6)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Valley Storm
Peewee Rep
W (2-1)
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
vs. Mississippi Thunder Kings
Novice Rep
W (6-3)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. Essa Eagles
Peewee Rep
L (1-2)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Stobie Mechanical North Channel Lightning
Atom Rep
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
vs. Astorville East Nipissing Vipers
Peewee Rep
W (3-0)
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. Muskrat Voyageurs
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
Novice Rep
W (6-2)
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
vs. North Bay Barron
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Pembroke Lumberkings
Novice Rep
L (2-7)
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Sturgeon Falls West Nipissing Stings
Atom House
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
vs. North Bay North Bay Ice Boltz
Peewee House
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Initiation
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
Novice House
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Bantam House
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
PEP
Initiation
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice House
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
vs. Astorville East Nip #2
Little Sens Learn to Play
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom House
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
vs. Temiskaming Royals
Atom Rep
T (0-0)
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
vs. Astorville East Nipissing Vipers
Bantam House
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
vs. East Nipissing Vipers
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Powassan Sportsplex
433 Main Street , Powassan, ON  P0H 1Z0
  • Current Season

    50 - 27 - 7
  • All-Time

    50 - 27 - 7
Other Home Venues
Printed from powassanhawks.com on Sunday, February 17, 2019 at 4:40 PM